Difference between revisions of "Eclipse Series (30K)"
From Technical Support Wiki
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| 10272497 | | 10272497 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ASPCI/ | + | | ASPCI/EM4H4S37 |
| 202710884 | | 202710884 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 9 December 2019
This is the support page for the Air-Con Eclipse Series mini split line.
| Single Zone Mini Split Line | |
| Voltage | 220V |
|---|---|
| SEER Rating | 19 |
| Capacities | 30,000-33,000 BTU |
| Heat Pump? | Yes |
| Model Sold From | September 2017 - Present |
Indoor Units
Outdoor Units
Specifications
AHRI Certification Information
| Model Number | AHRI Number |
|---|---|
| ASPCI/EM4H4S30 | 10272496 |
| ASPCI/EM4H4S36 | 10272497 |
| ASPCI/EM4H4S37 | 202710884 |
For the AHRI documentation please visit the AHRI Directory website.
Troubleshooting
Document Downloads
- Eclipse Series User and Installation Manual
- Eclipse Series Service Manual
- Eclipse Series Submittal Sheet
Warranty Information
Each Eclipse Series unit has a warranty of 5 years for parts and 7 years for the compressor. If you need more information, please visit the Air-Con Warranty Policy page.